CSUN COHORT 2020 – 2021

CSUN COHORT 2020 – 2021

Faculty Mentor First Name Last Name Cohort Cohort start Major
Ali Amini Elvis Chino-Islas F-3 Fall 2018 Computer Engineering
Ali Amini Kimberly Ortiz F-3 Fall 2018 Mechanical Engineering
Ali Amini Lavar Watkins II F-4 Fall 2019 Electrical Engineering
Ali Amini Ashley Kuhnnley T-4 Fall 2019 Electrical Engineering
Ali Amini Gloria Santamaria T-4 Fall 2019 Electrical Engineering
Ali Amini Alireza Bahmanabadi T-2 Fall 2017 Construction Management
Ali Amini Mehdi Miri T-5 Fall 2020 Computer Engineering
Ali Amini Sabrina Motto T-5 Fall 2020 Computer Engineering
Ali Amini Javier Valle T-5 Fall 2020 Electrical Engineering
Ali Amini Mario Giron T-5 Fall 2020 Electrical Engineering
Ali Amini Suzanne Fisher T-5 Fall 2020 Electrical Engineering
Anwar Alroomi Alexis Sierra F-2 Fall 2017 Civil Engineering
Anwar Alroomi Teny Shahjahanian F-2 Fall 2017 Engineering Management
Anwar Alroomi Juan Espericueta F-3 Fall 2018 Civil Engineering
Anwar Alroomi Luis Flores F-4 Fall 2019 Civil Engineering
Anwar Alroomi Iris Guerrero Morales F-4 Fall 2019 Civil Engineering
Anwar Alroomi Emmanuel Ayala T-3 Fall 2018 Civil Engineering
Anwar Alroomi Omar Ponce T-3 Fall 2018 Construction Management
Anwar Alroomi Mauricio Rodriguez T-3 Fall 2018 Construction Management
Anwar Alroomi Debbie Altamirano T-4 Fall 2019 Civil Engineering
Anwar Alroomi Evelyn Villalobos T-4 Fall 2019 Civil Engineering
Anwar Alroomi Leonard Fitzpatrick T-5 Fall 2020 Civil Engineering
Anwar Alroomi Oscar Lopez Bahena T-5 Fall 2020 Civil Engineering
Anwar Alroomi Jonathan Salcedo-Manriquez T-4 Fall 2019 Computer Science
Anwar Alroomi Marleny Lopez T-5 Fall 2020 Construction Management
Aram Khachatourians Armando Briseno F-2 Fall 2017 Mechanical Engineering
Aram Khachatourians Henry Reed F-2 Fall 2017 Computer Science
Aram Khachatourians Levi Velasquez F-2 Fall 2017 Mechanical Engineering
Aram Khachatourians Kathleen Molina F-3 Fall 2018 Civil Engineering
Aram Khachatourians Garabed Simitian F-3 Fall 2018 Mechanical Engineering
Aram Khachatourians Jason Marroquin F-4 Fall 2019 Mechanical Engineering
Aram Khachatourians Ashley Frisch F-4 Fall 2019 Mechanical engineering
Aram Khachatourians Cristina Rubalcava T-4 Fall 2019 Mechanical Engineering
Aram Khachatourians Lesly Custodio T-4 Fall 2019 Mechanical Engineering
Aram Khachatourians Adrian Santamaria T-5 Fall 2020 Mechanical Engineering
Aram Khachatourians Daniela Sanchez T-5 Fall 2020 Mechanical Engineering
Aram Khachatourians Heather Reyes T-5 Fall 2020 Mechanical Engineering
Aram Khachatourians Matthew Awad T-5 Fall 2020 Mechanical Engineering
Aram Khachatourians Matthew Culajay T-5 Fall 2020 Mechanical Engineering
Behzad Bavarian Ritchie Zelaya F-1 Fall 2016 Computer Science
Behzad Bavarian Verania Ceja Franco F-2 Fall 2017 Mechanical Engineering
Behzad Bavarian Fatima Serrato F-3 Fall 2018 Mechanical Engineering
Behzad Bavarian Christopher Villalpando T-3 Fall 2018 Mechanical Engineering
Behzad Bavarian Daniel Olvera T-3 Fall 2018 Mechanical Engineering
Behzad Bavarian Emilio Aguilar T-4 Fall 2019 Electrical Engineering
Behzad Bavarian Meroujan Bagdadian T-5 Fall 2020 Computer Science
Behzad Bavarian Jasmin Ortiz T-5 Fall 2020 Mechanical Engineering
Behzad Bavarian Stefany Fuentes Melgar T-5 Fall 2020 Mechanical Engineering
Behzad Bavarian Steve Gonzalez T-5 Fall 2020 Mechanical Engineering
Behzad Bavarian Anthony De Leon T-4 Fall 2019 Mechanical Engineering
Bingbing Li Christian Mariscal F-1 Fall 2016 Mechanical Engineering
Bingbing Li Eswin Amaya F-3 Fall 2018 Civil Engineering
Bingbing Li Jason Kim F-3 Fall 2018 Computer Science
Bingbing Li Megan Ngo F-3 Fall 2018 Computer Engineering
Bingbing Li Andy Sanchez F-3 Fall 2018 Civil Engineering
Bingbing Li Anthony Vasquez F-3 Fall 2018 Computer Science
Bingbing Li Noe Diaz T-4 Fall 2019 Mechanical Engineering
Bingbing Li Abraham Meiszner T-4 Fall 2019 Mechanical Engineering
Bingbing Li Andrew Ramirez T-5 Fall 2020 Computer Science
Bingbing Li Deion Shallenberger T-5 Fall 2020 Computer Science
Bingbing Li Gerardo Baron Diaz T-5 Fall 2020 Computer Science
Bingbing Li Randy Herrera T-5 Fall 2020 Computer Science
Bingbing Li Tomothy Tran T-5 Fall 2020 Computer Science
Bruno Osorno Beatriz Acuna F-1 Fall 2016 Mechanical Engineering
Bruno Osorno Jose Cervantes F-3 Fall 2018 Electrical Engineering
Bruno Osorno Fernando Landeros F-3 Fall 2018 Electrical Engineering
Bruno Osorno Erica Garcia F-4 Fall 2019 Computer Engineering
Bruno Osorno Joshua Salas F-4 Fall 2019 Computer Engineering
Bruno Osorno Samuel Garza T-3 Fall 2018 Electrical Engineering
Bruno Osorno John Dizon T-4 Fall 2019 Computer Engineering
Bruno Osorno Hector Mata T-4 Fall 2019 Electrical Engineering
Bruno Osorno Albert Rivas T-5 Fall 2020 Computer Science
Bruno Osorno Cesar Villa T-5 Fall 2020 Computer Science
Bruno Osorno Damien Lopez T-5 Fall 2020 Computer Science
Bruno Osorno Faizan Hussain T-5 Fall 2020 Computer Science
Bruno Osorno Jessirae Bufford T-5 Fall 2020 Computer Science
Bruno Osorno Yolanda Camarena T-5 Fall 2020 Computer Science
John Valdovinos Alan Cruz F-2 Fall 2017 Mechanical Engineering
John Valdovinos Armando Herrera F-2 Fall 2017 Computer Science
John Valdovinos Bryan Lam F-3 Fall 2018 Computer Engineering
John Valdovinos Nuelbella Sandoval F-3 Fall 2018 Computer Science
John Valdovinos Kyle Rietta T-3 Fall 2018 Electrical Engineering
John Valdovinos Francisco Ramos T-4 Fall 2019 Mechanical Engineering
John Valdovinos Rogelio Bejar T-4 Fall 2019 Electrical Engineering
John Valdovinos Alyssa Tompkins-Webb T-5 Fall 2020 Computer Science
John Valdovinos Jozsef Feher T-5 Fall 2020 Computer Science
John Valdovinos Jessica Frederich T-5 Fall 2020 Mechanical Engineering
John Valdovinos Luis Ochoa T-5 Fall 2020 Mechanical Engineering
John Valdovinos Maria Zinkewich T-5 Fall 2020 Mechanical Engineering
John Valdovinos Robert Salone T-5 Fall 2020 Mechanical Engineering
Kyle Dewey Samuel Ochoa F-1 Fall 2016 Electrical Engineering
Kyle Dewey Eileen Quiroz F-2 Fall 2017 Computer Science
Kyle Dewey Kavya Manohar F-2 Fall 2017 Computer Information Technology
Kyle Dewey Rocio Zavala F-2 Fall 2017 Mechanical Engineering
Kyle Dewey Emmanuel Galindo Cisneros F-3 Fall 2018 Mechanical Engineering
Kyle Dewey Isaiah Martinez F-3 Fall 2018 Computer Science
Kyle Dewey Briana Pimental F-3 Fall 2018 Computer Science
Kyle Dewey Fernando Vargas F-3 Fall 2018 Computer Science
Kyle Dewey Samantha Ramirez F-4 Fall 2019 Computer Science
Kyle Dewey Miguel Hernandez F-4 Fall 2019 Computer Science
Kyle Dewey Diego Barreto T-3 Fall 2018 Mechanical Engineering
Kyle Dewey Victor Pineda T-3 Fall 2018 Computer Science
Kyle Dewey Jennifer Glover T-4 Fall 2019 CIT
Kyle Dewey Mimi Schirm T-4 Fall 2019 Computer Science
Kyle Dewey Josue Vega T-3 Fall 2018 Computer Science
Ruting Jia Tiffany-Ziba Haghighi F-3 Fall 2018 Mechanical Engineering
Ruting Jia Meyer Millman F-3 Fall 2018 Computer Engineering
Ruting Jia Areesha Hussain F-4 Fall 2019 Computer Science
Ruting Jia Miles Rodas F-4 Fall 2019 Mechanical Engineering
Ruting Jia Pedro Moran F-4 Fall 2019 Mechanical Engineering
Ruting Jia George Lopez F-4 Fall 2019 Computer Science
Ruting Jia Joshua Alvarado F-4 Fall 2019 Computer Science
Ruting Jia Frank Joseph Serdenia T-4 Fall 2019 Computer Science
Ruting Jia Kaylee Pham T-4 Fall 2019 Computer Science
Ruting Jia Lousia Manoael T-4 Fall 2019 Computer Science
Ruting Jia Simran Gill T-4 Fall 2019 Computer Science
Ruting Jia Jairo Zelaya T-4 Fall 2019 Mechanical Engineering
Ruting Jia Kelvin Martinez T-5 Fall 2020 Computer Science
Tzong-Ying (Kay) Hao Andrew Langwald F-2 Fall 2017 Mechanical Engineering
Tzong-Ying (Kay) Hao Gerardo Reyes F-3 Fall 2018 Civil Engineering
Tzong-Ying (Kay) Hao Richard Gomez F-3 Fall 2018 Civil Engineering
Tzong-Ying (Kay) Hao Peter Messiha F-3 Fall 2018 Civil Engineering
Tzong-Ying (Kay) Hao Aaron Palacios-Romero T-3 Fall 2018 Mechanical Engineering
Tzong-Ying(Kay) Hao Alexander Rivera T-4 Fall 2019 Civil Engineering
Tzong-Ying(Kay) Hao Elizabeth Esquivel T-4 Fall 2019 Civil Engineering
Tzong-Ying(Kay) Hao Jennifer De Avila T-4 Fall 2019 Civil Engineering
Tzong-Ying(Kay) Hao Tracy Albers T-4 Fall 2019 Computer Science
Tzong-Ying(Kay) Hao Richard Rivas T-4 Fall 2019 Computer Science
Tzong-Ying(Kay) Hao Kathleen Lee T-4 Fall 2019 Computer Science
Tzong-Ying (Kay) Hao Ezekiel Castelo T-5 Fall 2020 Civil Engineering
Tzong-Ying (Kay) Hao Ariana Oliva T-5 Fall 2020 Civil Engineering
Ruting Jia Martinez Kelvin T-5 Fall 2020 Computer Engineering